Ji Chang Wook-obsessed..?

Assalamualaikum..

Hey, how's it going? Just gotta go straight to the point. Yeah, it's about my latest obsession on one particular Korean actor, namely Ji Chang Wook. Omona he is like a total bae!!! I've watched his dramas before but nothing could ever compare to his latest one, Suspicious Partner!!! 

Credits
OMONA HOW CAN I NOT BE FANGIRLING SO DAMN HARD WHEN HE IS SUCH A HOTTIE LIKE THIS IN THE DRAMA????!!!! 

Credits
I literally squeal and scream like mad whenever I see him onscreen LOL! Damn boy, you looking so fine! And let me share with you some of his irresistible gifs hehehehehehehe..

Credits
Credits
Credits
OMO OMO OMO OMO OMO! The way he looks at his on-screen lover, oh so damn sexy! 

Oh gosh I don't think I can survive his charms for the time being hahahaha. Pardon my crude language though. I just cannot express enough how he affected me LOL! Just so you know, I totally ship him with Nam Ji Hyun, his co-star and on-screen lover in the drama. They totally have the chemistry and sometimes I DO think that they are actually dating in real life, that's how real it felt to me though hahaha.

Credits
Oh well, it might be my own wishful thinking because if you ask me, I kinda feel the romance vibe (off-screen of course) between them two. If they do date in real life, I will be so happy! Because Nam Ji Hyun is my fave young Korean actress ever since I watched her in Angel Eyes. You can say that I watched most of her dramas because of her hahahaha.

Credits
On August 14, he was enlisted to the mandatory military service and Suspicious Partner was his last drama before the enlistment. It's gonna be at least 2 years from now before I can see him in any dramas. Oh well, just gotta be patient and continue watching all the Korean dramas that I can manage hahahahahaha.

Credits
Now, to end this rant, I really, really, really, really, really wish that they both will do another drama together again. It'll be such a waste not to make it because of their excellent chemistry and good off-screen relationship ;)

Straight-jacket feeling..

Assalamualaikum..

Hey guys. Recently I'm feeling sadder, exhausted and frustrated by the minute and I don't even know why. Probably because of my workload had been piled up. I just don't know how to deal with it anymore. Times like these that I longed for a vacation.. It's been a while since I last rested properly a.k.a traveling. But considering the time constraint that I faced and not enough extra money, I gotta swallowed back my desire to go on a healing trip..


 Credits
Credits

There are so many things that I wanna do:-

1) Read lots of books.

I have so many books that I haven't read for ages because I have this habit, where I tend to buy books but haven't got enough time to read them all and I will continue buying them.


Credits

2) Watch all the k-dramas that I have missed during the past few months.

I think starting early this year, I haven't had the chance to catch up on so many new k-dramas. Especially, with my fave actors in the said k-dramas.


Credits

3) Go on a relaxing and stress-free trip.

The last place that I went for a vacation was in Sungai Besar. It was a new experience for me as I went there with my colleagues. Although it was only for 2 days and 1 night, I had so much fun with them. Oh how I long for a trip like that again~!


Credits

I think that's about it, for now. Later when I can think of more items on my bucket list, I'll share them in the next post. Till then.. adios~!

Me.. a stalker?!

Assalamualaikum..

Hey everyone! Hehe I am such a stalker to my crush! But not that hardcore of a stalker though kekeke. I just browse through his FB & Twitter page, without adding him as a friend! Hahaha I think that's about as extreme as I can get to being a stalker. I don't dare to do more than that. Just looking at his pictures and stuff are enough for me.


Credits
Ohoi! But as you know, my crushes are always short-lived ones. I sadly announced that I'm no longer crushing on him.. Hahaha..

I don't even know until when will I be like this. Just crushing on some poor guy without confessing. The truth is, I'm afraid of rejection because I know for sure he will never feel the same way about me. I'm a buddy, remember? Regardless of my gender, my friends always view me as a buddy.


Credits
Oh well, let's just go with the flow, shall we? I'm just gonna sit back, relax and wait to see if there really is someone out there for me. Who will see me as more than a friend. Who will accept me for who I am.


Credits

I'm kinda tired of being alone, y'know? Most of my friends had already settled down and have kids. I'm longing for the same things to happen to me too..